How To get UK Entrepreneur Visa Guidelines

Ads:

Do you want to know “how to get UK entrepreneur visa”? Well, for your information there are many people who are moving to United Kingdom to set-up their own businesses because there are just so many opportunities for “entrepreneurs in United Kingdom”.

Advertisement

Hence, if you want to go there and try your luck, that is a really good thing and we appreciate your desire to do that because most likely you would return as a successful person and better human being. But the question still remains. How to get UK entrepreneur visa? Well, like most of other visas it is easier to get entrepreneur visa and people only think it is difficult while actually it is not.

How To get UK Entrepreneur Visa Requirements and Guidelines

Advertisement

Today we are going to show you how you can get UK entrepreneur visa and start a new chapter in your life by stepping up and actually chasing your dreams and becoming what you want to become because you were not created to be average. So here we go.

See Also : How To Go London For Study Abroad Guide

How to get UK entrepreneur Visa?

To enter United Kingdom as a entrepreneur and make anything you want to make, you can get a Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa. The fees to get UK entrepreneur visa are following. Before you actually apply for the visa keep 2 things in your mind.

  •  you cannot do any work except the business that you are getting your visa for
  •  you cannot collect funds or charity or something like that.

See Also : How To Download UK Visa Application Form Guide

Documents required for UK entrepreneur Visa

There are certain things that you are going to need in order to get UK entrepreneur visa.

  1.  a current passport or other valid travel identification
  2. a passport size colour photograph
  3. evidence of the investment funds available to you
  4. evidence that you can support yourself during your stay
  5. proof that you meet the English language requirement
  6. your tuberculosis test results if you’re from a country where you have to take the test

(list by gov.uk)

You also must have evidence that you can support yourself financially because that is the only way to show that you are good enough to handle a business. “United Kingdom visa” authorities have done an amazing job in this by deciding a fixed amount of money that you must have to get UK entrepreneur visa.

See Also : How To Check my UK Visa is Original or Fake

For those who are outside UK, you must have 3100 £ and for those inside UK you need to have 900 £.

How to apply to get UK entrepreneur visa?

It is strongly suggested that you read the guidance  first to understand what to do and how to do.  Once you read and understand things in above link, apply here  to get UK entrepreneur visa.

How To get UK Entrepreneur Visa Requirements and Guidelines

See Also : How To Apply UK Passport For The First Time

Fees to get UK entrepreneur visa and how long you can stay

Apply Online = 1093 £

Apply In Person In UK = 1493 £

Apply In Person Outside UK = 874 £

For the question of how long you can stay in United Kingdom, the maximum limit is 3 years and 4 months. But that doesn’t mean you have no right to live there after that because you can extend your visa if you need.

See Also : 

Everything is explained in good way in the second link but if you still need more guidance you can ask us like always. And we will be more than happy to help.